steirischer herbst


Sa 14/10

CAMPSHOW Styria
final weekend
With CHEAP Vaginal Davis, Club Real, Doris Dziersk, Benjamin Förster-Baldenius, plan B, Theater im Bahnhof u.a.
Festival centre Künstlerhaus



14.00 - 23.00
Dictionary of War
Dom im Berg
33% Activism
33% Visual Arts
33% Theory



14.00 - 22.00
Protections
Special Event at the Generosity Broadcasting House
Gutshaus Kranz



14.30 - 17.30

Gutshaus Kranz



15.00 - 17.30
Exhibition tour
Meeting point Gutshaus Kranz



19.30
Les Ballets C. de la B. (B)
Alain Platel (B)
vsprs
Dance theatre after Monteverdi
Alain Platel, Fabrizio Cassol, Les Ballets C. de la B.
Schauspielhaus Graz
69% Dance
31% Music



19.30
SLUM
lecture: Slavoj Zizek



21.30
Loose Control: Schneider TM (D)
Lounge, club and concert at the herbstbar at the festival centre
Anschl. DJs Fluc dynamo (A)
Festival centre Künstlerhaus
19% Dance
19% Music
19% Party



22.00
No Space is Innocent
in-dust.org: FREEFORM
Forum Stadtpark / Veilchen
8% Performativity
28% Visual Arts
20% Film
17% Music
21% Theory



22.00
Haiko Pfost / Club Real (D/A)
CAMPSHOW Styria
With HEAP Vaginal Davis, Club Real, Doris Dziersk, Benjamin Förster-Baldenius, plan B, Theater im Bahnhof u.a.
Festival centre Künstlerhaus
35% Performance
15% Visual Arts
15% Film
35% Action



23.00
open_gates
Festival centre Künstlerhaus
25% Performance
25% Art
25% Music
25% Net Discourse



23.00 - 03.00
DJ line up
herbst week 03
Tue 10/10 - Sun 15/10
Festival centre Künstlerhaus




long-term events:

10.00 - 03.00
Stephen Craig (D,GB)
Festival centre at the Künstlerhaus
Festival centre Künstlerhaus



10.00 - 03.00
Timm Ringewaldt (D)
Praxiskop
Festival centre Künstlerhaus
60% Art
40% Documentation



10.00 - 18.00
Protections
This is not an exhibition
Gutshaus Kranz
32% Performance
57% Visual Arts
11% Theory



10.00 - 18.00
knowing you, knowing me
On complicity with images
Camera Austria
84% Photography
16% Theory



10.00 - 18.00
sadly safe, in training (traurig sicher, im Training)
Palais Thienfeld
70% Art
10% visual Culture
10% Architecture



10.00 - 18.00
SLUM
Neue Galerie
33% Performance
33% Visual Arts
33% Theory



10.00 - 18.00
Intermediate Spaces
ESC im labor
52% Visual Arts
17% Discourse



10.00 - 18.00
Peripheral structures (Periphere Strukturen)
Kunsthalle Feldbach
50% Visual Arts
40% Discourse



11.00 - 18.00
Further Processing
Generative art, open systems
Kunstverein Medienturm
74% Art
9% Programming
17% Net Discourse



14.00 - 18.00
No Space is Innocent
Forum Stadtpark / Veilchen
8% Performativity
28% Visual Arts
20% Film
17% Music
21% Theory



14.00 - 18.30
The Sun on the Wall
Pavelhaus / Pavlova hiša
85% Visual Arts
15% Theory



14.30 - 18.30
G.R.A.M. (A)
When Tito dies (Wenn der Tito stirbt)
Pavelhaus / Pavlova hiša
24% Performativity
76% Visual Arts



open_gates



Marginal notes (Randnotizen)
A virtual diary
Tim Etchells, Constantin Luser, Milena Markovic & Rosa Pock
17% Visual Arts
73% Literature
10% Net Discourse