steirischer herbst


Fr 13/10

15.00
Protections
Performative Lecture
Gutshaus Kranz



17.00 - 23.00
Dictionary of War
Dom im Berg
33% Activism
33% Visual Arts
33% Theory



18.00
save or delete
Finissage and party
with: The Knights of Good Taste, DJ kimwild & VJ OchoReSotto
Festival centre Künstlerhaus



19.30
Les Ballets C. de la B. (B)
Alain Platel (B)
vsprs
Dance theatre after Monteverdi
Alain Platel, Fabrizio Cassol, Les Ballets C. de la B.
Schauspielhaus Graz
69% Dance
31% Music



19.30
Klangwege 2006 - final concert
musikprotokoll
Minoritensaal
100% Music



21.00 - 03.00
DJ line up
herbst week 03
Tue 10/10 - Sun 15/10
Festival centre Künstlerhaus



21.30
Haiko Pfost / Club Real (D/A)
CAMPSHOW Styria
With HEAP Vaginal Davis, Club Real, Doris Dziersk, Benjamin Förster-Baldenius, plan B, Theater im Bahnhof u.a.
Festival centre Künstlerhaus
35% Performance
15% Visual Arts
15% Film
35% Action



22.00
No Space is Innocent
in-dust.org: FORM
Forum Stadtpark / Veilchen
8% Performativity
28% Visual Arts
20% Film
17% Music
21% Theory




long-term events:

10.00 - 03.00
Stephen Craig (D,GB)
Festival centre at the Künstlerhaus
Festival centre Künstlerhaus



10.00 - 03.00
Timm Ringewaldt (D)
Praxiskop
Festival centre Künstlerhaus
60% Art
40% Documentation



10.00 - 18.00
Protections
This is not an exhibition
Gutshaus Kranz
32% Performance
57% Visual Arts
11% Theory



10.00 - 18.00
knowing you, knowing me
On complicity with images
Camera Austria
84% Photography
16% Theory



10.00 - 18.00
sadly safe, in training (traurig sicher, im Training)
Palais Thienfeld
70% Art
10% visual Culture
10% Architecture



10.00 - 18.00
SLUM
Neue Galerie
33% Performance
33% Visual Arts
33% Theory



10.00 - 18.00
Intermediate Spaces
ESC im labor
52% Visual Arts
17% Discourse



10.00 - 18.00
Work (Arbeiten)
Buildings and images of work in the postfordist city
HDA – Haus der Architektur Graz
21% Visual Arts
60% Architecture
19% Theory



10.00 - 18.00
No Space is Innocent
Forum Stadtpark / Veilchen
8% Performativity
28% Visual Arts
20% Film
17% Music
21% Theory



10.00 - 18.00
Peripheral structures (Periphere Strukturen)
Kunsthalle Feldbach
50% Visual Arts
40% Discourse



14.00 - 18.00
Further Processing
Generative art, open systems
Kunstverein Medienturm
74% Art
9% Programming
17% Net Discourse



14.00 - 18.30
The Sun on the Wall
Pavelhaus / Pavlova hiša
85% Visual Arts
15% Theory



14.30 - 18.30
G.R.A.M. (A)
When Tito dies (Wenn der Tito stirbt)
Pavelhaus / Pavlova hiša
24% Performativity
76% Visual Arts



18.00
save or delete
Mobile phone photo competition and web gallery
29% Visual Arts
40% Competition



herbst-Academy: Workshop 2
Kollaboration / Collaboration. New descriptions of 'working together'
Florian Schneider, Lawrence Liang, Sebastian Luetgert & Irit Rogoff



open_gates



Marginal notes (Randnotizen)
A virtual diary
Tim Etchells, Constantin Luser, Milena Markovic & Rosa Pock
17% Visual Arts
73% Literature
10% Net Discourse